24
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
=== Tom's URBAN === | === Tom's URBAN === | ||
In order to expand the franchise inside urban areas that have already been developed, Scott's Restaurants Inc. partnered with Tom's corporate to develop a style of Tom's restaurant to capture urban inner city customers. These restaurants focus on their drinks and donuts - offering unique-to-store drinks and donut types. These stores also have a more modern design and are interior only - not being located on larger properties with independent buildings. | In order to expand the franchise inside urban areas that have already been developed, Scott's Restaurants Inc. partnered with Tom's corporate to develop a style of Tom's restaurant to capture urban inner city customers. These restaurants focus on their drinks and donuts - offering unique-to-store drinks and donut types. These stores also have a more modern design and are interior only - not being located on larger properties with independent buildings. | ||
=== List of Locations === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+ | |||
!Address | |||
!Neighbourhood | |||
!Store Number | |||
!Coordinates | |||
(X,Y) | |||
!Picture | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|Dawson | |||
|1 | |||
|2618, 562 | |||
| | |||
|First store in Greenfield. | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|Los Llanos - East | |||
|2 | |||
|4122, -176 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|Rio Pueblo - North | |||
|3 | |||
|4466, -1451 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|Rockwell - East | |||
|4 | |||
|4774, 1721 | |||
| | |||
|Flagship Store | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|Ramona - East | |||
|5 | |||
|2897, 1266 | |||
| | |||
|URBAN Location | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|Santa Cecilia | |||
|6 | |||
|522, 1393 | |||
| | |||
|Construction halted / | |||
Location unfinished | |||
|- | |||
|1310 Sherman Ave | |||
|Ashfield - East | |||
|7 | |||
|343, -1456 | |||
| | |||
|URBAN Location | |||
|- | |||
|101 W. Richmond Ave | |||
|Glenview - North | |||
|8 | |||
| -21, -2584 | |||
| | |||
|URBAN Location | |||
|- | |||
|GIA Terminal 1 | |||
|Greenfield International Airport | |||
|9 | |||
|3665, -2026 | |||
| | |||
|Operated by HKM Host | |||
|- | |||
|1406 Maynard St | |||
|Near East Side - South | |||
|10 | |||
|1554, 443 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|452 W. Liberty Ave | |||
|Downtown - South | |||
|11 | |||
|529, 204 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gate 60 GIA Terminal 1 | |||
|Greenfield International Airport | |||
|12 | |||
|3851, -2233 | |||
| | |||
|Operated by HKM Host | |||
|- | |||
|Go Hotel Bridge | |||
|Greenfield International Airport | |||
|13 | |||
|3654, -1792 | |||
| | |||
|Operated by HKM Host | |||
|- | |||
|GIA Terminal 3 | |||
|Greenfield International Airport | |||
|14 | |||
|3311, -1702 | |||
| | |||
|Operated by HKM Host | |||
|- | |||
|500 W. Packard St | |||
|Downtown | |||
|15 | |||
|358, -56 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Delfino Plaza | |||
|Del Rey | |||
|16 | |||
|743, -2069 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|419 Esplanade West | |||
|Hunter's Point - North | |||
|17 | |||
| -18, -177 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 E. Liberty Ave | |||
|Near East Side - West | |||
|18 | |||
|1138, 208 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 E. Market Ave | |||
|Little Kyoto | |||
|19 | |||
|1170, -193 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|558 W. Liberty Ave | |||
|Hunter's Point | |||
|20 | |||
|167, 210 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GT Center | |||
|Downtown | |||
|21 | |||
|531, -113 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|783 Felch St | |||
|Downtown | |||
|22 | |||
|368, -401 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|487 Azure Loop | |||
|China Town | |||
|23 | |||
|532, 712 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Canyon Mall | |||
|Downtown | |||
|24 | |||
|532, 21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Gallery === | === Gallery === | ||
edits